JSUNAA Alumni Leadership


Jackson State University National Alumni Association
Alumni Leadership

July 1, 2018 – June 30, 2020

JSUNAA Organizational Chart

 

Dr. Earlexia M. Norwood

Dr. Earlexia M. Norwood

President

West Bloomfield, MI

gro.a1537322992anusj1537322992@tned1537322992iserp1537322992

Ms. Tabatha Terrell-Brooks

Ms. Tabatha Terrell-Brooks

Executive Director

Jackson, MS

gro.a1537322992anusj1537322992@rotc1537322992eridc1537322992exe1537322992

Mrs. Tarita Benson Davis

Mrs. Tarita Benson Davis

First Vice President

Humble, TX

gro.a1537322992anusj1537322992@pvts1537322992rif1537322992

Mr. Sedric D. Myers

Mr. Sedric D. Myers

Second Vice President

Houston, TX

gro.a1537322992anusj1537322992@pvdn1537322992oces1537322992

Mrs. Brendolyn Hart-Glover

Mrs. Brendolyn Hart-Glover

Secretary

Chicago, IL

gro.a1537322992anusj1537322992@yrat1537322992erces1537322992

Mrs. Aleesha Moses Hudson

Mrs. Aleesha Moses Hudson

Assistant Secretary

Raymond, MS

gro.a1537322992anusj1537322992@yrat1537322992erces1537322992-tssa1537322992

Ms. Katherine Cage

Ms. Katherine Cage

Treasurer

Houston, TX

gro.a1537322992anusj1537322992@reru1537322992saert1537322992

Mr. Jerome Brown

Mr. Jerome Brown

Sergeant-at-Arms

Hattiesburg, MS

gro.a1537322992anusj1537322992@tnae1537322992gres1537322992

Mrs. Cynthia Glenn-Cotton

Mrs. Cynthia Glenn-Cotton

Reporter

Chicago, IL

gro.a1537322992anusj1537322992@retr1537322992oper1537322992

Dr. John A. Peoples, Jr.

Dr. John A. Peoples, Jr.

Board Member Emeritus

Jackson, MS

gro.a1537322992anusj1537322992@1rem1537322992edrao1537322992b1537322992

Dr. Hilliard L. Lackey, III

Dr. Hilliard L. Lackey, III

Board Member Emeritus

Jackson, MS

gro.a1537322992anusj1537322992@2rem1537322992edrao1537322992b1537322992

Ms. Yolanda R. Owens

Ms. Yolanda R. Owens

Immediate Past President

Decatur, GA

gro.a1537322992anusj1537322992@ppi1537322992

Mr. Michael Easter

Mr. Michael Easter

Regional Vice President (Farwest)

Pleasanton, CA

gro.a1537322992anusj1537322992@pvrw1537322992f1537322992

Mrs. Patrease Edwards

Mrs. Patrease Edwards

Regional Vice President (Mississippi)

Byram, MS

gro.a1537322992anusj1537322992@pvrs1537322992m1537322992

Mr. Je'Juan Gray

Mr. Je'Juan Gray

Regional Vice President (Southwest)

Dallas, TX

gro.a1537322992anusj1537322992@pvrw1537322992s1537322992

Mr. Michael A. Jefferson

Mr. Michael A. Jefferson

Regional Vice President (Midwest)

Indianapolis, IN

gro.a1537322992anusj1537322992@pvrw1537322992m1537322992

Mr. Henry Stovall

Mr. Henry Stovall

Regional Vice President (Northeast)

Newport News, VA

gro.a1537322992anusj1537322992@pvre1537322992n1537322992

Mr. Jerry Zigler

Mr. Jerry Zigler

Regional Vice President (Southeast)

Charlotte, NC

gro.a1537322992anusj1537322992@pvre1537322992s1537322992

Ms. Brittany Patton

Ms. Brittany Patton

Regional Board Member - Farwest

Phoenix, AZ

gro.a1537322992anusj1537322992@1dra1537322992obwf1537322992

Ms. Geraldine Sturgis

Ms. Geraldine Sturgis

Regional Board Member - Mississippi

Durant, MS

gro.a1537322992anusj1537322992@2dra1537322992obsm1537322992

Ms. Bobbie Wilson

Ms. Bobbie Wilson

Regional Board Member - Mississippi

Jackson, MS

gro.a1537322992anusj1537322992@1dra1537322992obsm1537322992

Mr. Dennis Bowman

Mr. Dennis Bowman

Regional Board Member - Southwest

Houston, TX

gro.a1537322992anusj1537322992@1dra1537322992obws1537322992

Ms. Tiffiany Bizor-Mack

Ms. Tiffiany Bizor-Mack

Regional Board Member - Southwest

Dallas, TX

gro.a1537322992anusj1537322992@2dra1537322992obws1537322992

Mrs. Sue Brown-Clark

Mrs. Sue Brown-Clark

Regional Board Member - Midwest

Detroit, MI

gro.a1537322992anusj1537322992@2dra1537322992obwm1537322992

Mrs. Annette H. Johnson

Mrs. Annette H. Johnson

Regional Board Member - Midwest

Chicago, IL

gro.a1537322992anusj1537322992@1dra1537322992obwm1537322992

Dr. Vernon Ross

Dr. Vernon Ross

Regional Board Member - Northeast

Philadelphia, PA

gro.a1537322992anusj1537322992@1dra1537322992oben1537322992

Mr. Cory Wofford

Mr. Cory Wofford

Regional Board Member - Northeast

Brandywine, MD

gro.a1537322992anusj1537322992@2dra1537322992oben1537322992

Ms. Raven Griffin

Ms. Raven Griffin

Regional Board Member - Southeast

Huntsville, AL

gro.a1537322992anusj1537322992@2dra1537322992obes1537322992

Mr. Sylvester Taylor

Mr. Sylvester Taylor

Regional Board Member - Southeast

Atlanta, GA

gro.a1537322992anusj1537322992@1dra1537322992obes1537322992

Ms. V. Lynn Evans

Ms. V. Lynn Evans

Committee Chair: Audit (Special)

Memphis, TN

gro.a1537322992anusj1537322992@tidu1537322992a1537322992

Mr. Clyde Coleman

Mr. Clyde Coleman

Committee Chair: Awards & Recognition

Nashville, TN

gro.a1537322992anusj1537322992@sdra1537322992wa1537322992

Ms. Andria Lewis

Ms. Andria Lewis

Committee Chair: Black Tie Gala (Special)

Memphis, TN

gro.a1537322992anusj1537322992@alag1537322992

Ms. Katherine Cage

Ms. Katherine Cage

Committee Chair: Budget

Houston, TX

gro.a1537322992anusj1537322992@reru1537322992saert1537322992

Ms. Sonya Johnson Clark

Ms. Sonya Johnson Clark

Committee Chair: Constitution and Bylaws

Atlanta, GA

gro.a1537322992anusj1537322992@nair1537322992atnem1537322992ailra1537322992p1537322992

Mrs. Annette H. Johnson

Mrs. Annette H. Johnson

Committee Chair: Dev. Foundation (Special)

Chicago, IL

gro.a1537322992anusj1537322992@noit1537322992adnuo1537322992f1537322992

Ms. C. Yvette Greene

Ms. C. Yvette Greene

Committee Chair: Nominations & Elections

Atlanta, GA

gro.a1537322992anusj1537322992@snoi1537322992tcele1537322992

Mrs. Tarita Benson Davis

Mrs. Tarita Benson Davis

Committee Chair: Fundraising

Humble, TX

gro.a1537322992anusj1537322992@pvts1537322992rif1537322992

Mr. Brian Johnson

Mr. Brian Johnson

Committee Chair: Investment (Special)

Jackson, MS

gro.a1537322992anusj1537322992@tnem1537322992tsevn1537322992i1537322992

Mr. Sedric D. Myers

Mr. Sedric D. Myers

Committee Chair: Membership

Houston, TX

gro.a1537322992anusj1537322992@pvdn1537322992oces1537322992

Mr. Sollie Norwood

Mr. Sollie Norwood

Committee Chair: Political Action

Jackson, MS

gro.a1537322992anusj1537322992@laci1537322992tilop1537322992

Mrs. Cynthia Glenn-Cotton

Mrs. Cynthia Glenn-Cotton

Committee Chair: Public and University Relatons

Chicago, IL

gro.a1537322992anusj1537322992@retr1537322992oper1537322992

Ms. Sue Brown-Clark

Ms. Sue Brown-Clark

Committee Chair: Scholarship (Special)

Detroit, MI

gro.a1537322992anusj1537322992@pihs1537322992raloh1537322992cs1537322992

Dr. Jacquelyn Thomas-Miller

Dr. Jacquelyn Thomas-Miller

Chief of Staff

Kokomo, IN

gro.a1537322992anusj1537322992@ffat1537322992sfofe1537322992ihc1537322992