JSUNAA Alumni Leadership


Jackson State University National Alumni Association
Alumni Leadership

JSUNAA Leadership Organizational Chart

Ms. Yolanda R. Owens

Ms. Yolanda R. Owens

President

Decatur, GA

gro.a1513163689anusj1513163689@tned1513163689iserp1513163689

Ms. Tabatha Terrell-Brooks

Ms. Tabatha Terrell-Brooks

Executive Director

Jackson, MS

gro.a1513163689anusj1513163689@rotc1513163689eridc1513163689exe1513163689

Dr. Earlexia W. Norwood

Dr. Earlexia W. Norwood

First Vice President

West Bloomfield, MI

gro.a1513163689anusj1513163689@pvts1513163689rif1513163689

Mrs. Tarita Benson Davis

Mrs. Tarita Benson Davis

Second Vice President

Humble, TX

gro.a1513163689anusj1513163689@pvdn1513163689oces1513163689

Mr. Luther W. Williams

Mr. Luther W. Williams

Regional Vice President (Farwest)

Long Beach, CA

gro.a1513163689anusj1513163689@pvrw1513163689f1513163689

Mrs. Annette Johnson

Mrs. Annette Johnson

Regional Vice President (Midwest)

Chicago, IL

gro.a1513163689anusj1513163689@pvrw1513163689m1513163689

Mr. Floyd Williams

Mr. Floyd Williams

Regional Vice President (Mississippi)

Jackson, MS

gro.a1513163689anusj1513163689@pvrs1513163689m1513163689

Mr. Henry Stovall

Mr. Henry Stovall

Regional Vice President (Northeast)

Newport News, VA

gro.a1513163689anusj1513163689@pvre1513163689n1513163689

Dr. Derek Henson

Dr. Derek Henson

Regional Vice President (Southeast)

Memphis, TN

gro.a1513163689anusj1513163689@pvre1513163689s1513163689

Mr. Larry C. Shaw

Mr. Larry C. Shaw

Regional Vice President (Southwest)

Houston, TX

gro.a1513163689anusj1513163689@pvrw1513163689s1513163689

Mrs. Patrease Edwards

Mrs. Patrease Edwards

Secretary

Byram, MS

gro.a1513163689anusj1513163689@yrat1513163689erces1513163689

Dr. Albert J. Holmes

Dr. Albert J. Holmes

Assistant Secretary

Matteson, IL

gro.a1513163689anusj1513163689@yrat1513163689erces1513163689-tssa1513163689

Ms. Katherine Cage

Ms. Katherine Cage

Treasurer

Houston, TX

gro.a1513163689anusj1513163689@reru1513163689saert1513163689

Mr. Terry L. Woodard

Mr. Terry L. Woodard

Immediate Past President

Madison, MS

gro.a1513163689anusj1513163689@ppi1513163689

Ms. Latoya (Hentz) Moore

Ms. Latoya (Hentz) Moore

JSU Assistant Alumni Director

Jackson, MS

gro.a1513163689anusj1513163689@rotc1513163689eridi1513163689nmula1513163689tssa1513163689

Rev. Barron Banks

Rev. Barron Banks

Chaplain

Jackson, MS

gro.a1513163689anusj1513163689@nial1513163689pahc1513163689

Mr. Arthur Lawson

Mr. Arthur Lawson

Sergeant-at-Arms

Shaker Heights, OH

gro.a1513163689anusj1513163689@tnae1513163689gres1513163689

Ms. Sharon M. Davis

Ms. Sharon M. Davis

Reporter

Laurel, MD

gro.a1513163689anusj1513163689@retr1513163689oper1513163689

Ms. Dorothy M. Funches

Ms. Dorothy M. Funches

Regional Board Member - Farwest

Los Angeles, CA

gro.a1513163689anusj1513163689@1dra1513163689obwf1513163689

Regional Board Member

Regional Board Member

~Farwest ~

Open

Mr. Michael A. Jefferson

Mr. Michael A. Jefferson

Regional Board Member - Midwest

Indianapolis, IN

gro.a1513163689anusj1513163689@1dra1513163689obwm1513163689

Mrs. Sue Brown-Clark

Mrs. Sue Brown-Clark

Regional Board Member - Midwest

Detroit, MI

gro.a1513163689anusj1513163689@2dra1513163689obwm1513163689

Dr. Rosie Jimerson-Harper

Dr. Rosie Jimerson-Harper

Regional Board Member - Mississippi

Jackson, MS

gro.a1513163689anusj1513163689@1dra1513163689obsm1513163689

Ms. Geraldine Sturgis

Ms. Geraldine Sturgis

Regional Board Member - Mississippi

Durant, MS

gro.a1513163689anusj1513163689@2dra1513163689obsm1513163689

Mr. Leon Cole

Mr. Leon Cole

Regional Board Member - Northeast

Newport News, VA

gro.a1513163689anusj1513163689@1dra1513163689oben1513163689

Mr. Sherwin Maynor

Mr. Sherwin Maynor

Regional Board Member - Northeast

Bowie, MD

gro.a1513163689anusj1513163689@2dra1513163689oben1513163689

Mr. Damarcus R. Haywood

Mr. Damarcus R. Haywood

Regional Board Member - Southwest

Houston, TX

gro.a1513163689anusj1513163689@1dra1513163689obws1513163689

Mr. Jerry L. Zigler

Mr. Jerry L. Zigler

Regional Board Member - Southeast

Charlotte, NC

gro.a1513163689anusj1513163689@1dra1513163689obes1513163689

Ms. Raven Griffin

Ms. Raven Griffin

Regional Board Member - Southeast

Huntsville, AL

gro.a1513163689anusj1513163689@2dra1513163689obes1513163689

Dr. John A. Peoples, Jr.

Dr. John A. Peoples, Jr.

Board Member Emeritus

Jackson, MS

gro.a1513163689anusj1513163689@1rem1513163689edrao1513163689b1513163689

Dr. Hilliard L. Lackey, III

Dr. Hilliard L. Lackey, III

Board Member Emeritus

Jackson, MS

gro.a1513163689anusj1513163689@2rem1513163689edrao1513163689b1513163689

Ms. Raven Griffin

Ms. Raven Griffin

Committee Chair: Awards & Recognition

Huntsville, AL

gro.a1513163689anusj1513163689@sdra1513163689wa1513163689

Ms. Katherine Cage

Ms. Katherine Cage

Committee Chair: Budget

Houston, TX

gro.a1513163689anusj1513163689@reru1513163689saert1513163689

Mr. Kenneth Archer

Mr. Kenneth Archer

Committee Chair: Constitution and Bylaws

Atlanta, GA

gro.a1513163689anusj1513163689@nair1513163689atnem1513163689ailra1513163689p1513163689

Dr. Earlexia Norwood

Dr. Earlexia Norwood

Committee Chair: Fundraising

West Bloomfield, MI

gro.a1513163689anusj1513163689@pvts1513163689rif1513163689

Mrs. Tarita Benson Davis

Mrs. Tarita Benson Davis

Committee Chair: Membership

Humble, TX

gro.a1513163689anusj1513163689@pvdn1513163689oces1513163689

Ms. C. Yvette Greene

Ms. C. Yvette Greene

Committee Chair: Nominations & Elections

Atlanta, GA

gro.a1513163689anusj1513163689@snoi1513163689tcele1513163689

Mr. Floyd Williams, Jr.

Mr. Floyd Williams, Jr.

Committee Chair: Political Action

Jackson, MS

gro.a1513163689anusj1513163689@laci1513163689tilop1513163689

Ms. Sharon M. Davis

Ms. Sharon M. Davis

Committee Chair: Public and University Relations

Laurel, MD

gro.a1513163689anusj1513163689@retr1513163689oper1513163689

V. Lynn Evans

V. Lynn Evans

Committee Chair: Audit (Special)

Memphis, TN

gro.a1513163689anusj1513163689@tidu1513163689a1513163689

Dr. Rosie Austin

Dr. Rosie Austin

Committee Chair: Black Tie Gala (Special)

Houston, TX

gro.a1513163689anusj1513163689@alag1513163689

Mrs. Annette H. Johnson

Mrs. Annette H. Johnson

Committee Chair: Dev. Foundation (Special)

Chicago, IL

gro.a1513163689anusj1513163689@noit1513163689adnuo1513163689f1513163689

Mr. Terry L. Woodard

Mr. Terry L. Woodard

Committee Chair: Investment (Special)

Madison, MS

gro.a1513163689anusj1513163689@ppi1513163689

Mr. Larry Cameron

Mr. Larry Cameron

Committee Chair: Scholarship (Special)

Cincinnati, OH

gro.a1513163689anusj1513163689@pihs1513163689raloh1513163689cs1513163689