JSUNAA Alumni Leadership


Jackson State University National Alumni Association
Alumni Leadership

JSUNAA Leadership Organizational Chart

Ms. Yolanda R. Owens

Ms. Yolanda R. Owens

President

Decatur, GA

gro.a1519609750anusj1519609750@tned1519609750iserp1519609750

Ms. Tabatha Terrell-Brooks

Ms. Tabatha Terrell-Brooks

Executive Director

Jackson, MS

gro.a1519609750anusj1519609750@rotc1519609750eridc1519609750exe1519609750

Dr. Earlexia W. Norwood

Dr. Earlexia W. Norwood

First Vice President

West Bloomfield, MI

gro.a1519609750anusj1519609750@pvts1519609750rif1519609750

Mrs. Tarita Benson Davis

Mrs. Tarita Benson Davis

Second Vice President

Humble, TX

gro.a1519609750anusj1519609750@pvdn1519609750oces1519609750

Mr. Luther W. Williams

Mr. Luther W. Williams

Regional Vice President (Farwest)

Long Beach, CA

gro.a1519609750anusj1519609750@pvrw1519609750f1519609750

Mrs. Annette Johnson

Mrs. Annette Johnson

Regional Vice President (Midwest)

Chicago, IL

gro.a1519609750anusj1519609750@pvrw1519609750m1519609750

Mr. Floyd Williams

Mr. Floyd Williams

Regional Vice President (Mississippi)

Jackson, MS

gro.a1519609750anusj1519609750@pvrs1519609750m1519609750

Mr. Henry Stovall

Mr. Henry Stovall

Regional Vice President (Northeast)

Newport News, VA

gro.a1519609750anusj1519609750@pvre1519609750n1519609750

Dr. Derek Henson

Dr. Derek Henson

Regional Vice President (Southeast)

Memphis, TN

gro.a1519609750anusj1519609750@pvre1519609750s1519609750

Mr. Larry C. Shaw

Mr. Larry C. Shaw

Regional Vice President (Southwest)

Houston, TX

gro.a1519609750anusj1519609750@pvrw1519609750s1519609750

Mrs. Patrease Edwards

Mrs. Patrease Edwards

Secretary

Byram, MS

gro.a1519609750anusj1519609750@yrat1519609750erces1519609750

Dr. Albert J. Holmes

Dr. Albert J. Holmes

Assistant Secretary

Matteson, IL

gro.a1519609750anusj1519609750@yrat1519609750erces1519609750-tssa1519609750

Ms. Katherine Cage

Ms. Katherine Cage

Treasurer

Houston, TX

gro.a1519609750anusj1519609750@reru1519609750saert1519609750

Mr. Terry L. Woodard

Mr. Terry L. Woodard

Immediate Past President

Madison, MS

gro.a1519609750anusj1519609750@ppi1519609750

Rev. Barron Banks

Rev. Barron Banks

Chaplain

Jackson, MS

gro.a1519609750anusj1519609750@nial1519609750pahc1519609750

Mr. Arthur Lawson

Mr. Arthur Lawson

Sergeant-at-Arms

Shaker Heights, OH

gro.a1519609750anusj1519609750@tnae1519609750gres1519609750

Ms. Sharon M. Davis

Ms. Sharon M. Davis

Reporter

Bowie, MD

gro.a1519609750anusj1519609750@retr1519609750oper1519609750

Ms. Dorothy M. Funches

Ms. Dorothy M. Funches

Regional Board Member - Farwest

Los Angeles, CA

gro.a1519609750anusj1519609750@1dra1519609750obwf1519609750

Regional Board Member

Regional Board Member

~Farwest ~

Open

Mr. Michael A. Jefferson

Mr. Michael A. Jefferson

Regional Board Member - Midwest

Indianapolis, IN

gro.a1519609750anusj1519609750@1dra1519609750obwm1519609750

Mrs. Sue Brown-Clark

Mrs. Sue Brown-Clark

Regional Board Member - Midwest

Detroit, MI

gro.a1519609750anusj1519609750@2dra1519609750obwm1519609750

Dr. Rosie Jimerson-Harper

Dr. Rosie Jimerson-Harper

Regional Board Member - Mississippi

Jackson, MS

gro.a1519609750anusj1519609750@1dra1519609750obsm1519609750

Ms. Geraldine Sturgis

Ms. Geraldine Sturgis

Regional Board Member - Mississippi

Durant, MS

gro.a1519609750anusj1519609750@2dra1519609750obsm1519609750

Mr. Leon Cole

Mr. Leon Cole

Regional Board Member - Northeast

Newport News, VA

gro.a1519609750anusj1519609750@1dra1519609750oben1519609750

Mr. Sherwin Maynor

Mr. Sherwin Maynor

Regional Board Member - Northeast

Bowie, MD

gro.a1519609750anusj1519609750@2dra1519609750oben1519609750

Mr. Damarcus R. Haywood

Mr. Damarcus R. Haywood

Regional Board Member - Southwest

Houston, TX

gro.a1519609750anusj1519609750@1dra1519609750obws1519609750

Ms. Tiffiany Bizor-Mack

Ms. Tiffiany Bizor-Mack

Regional Board Member - Southwest

Houston, TX

gro.a1519609750anusj1519609750@2dra1519609750obws1519609750

Mr. Jerry L. Zigler

Mr. Jerry L. Zigler

Regional Board Member - Southeast

Charlotte, NC

gro.a1519609750anusj1519609750@1dra1519609750obes1519609750

Ms. Raven Griffin

Ms. Raven Griffin

Regional Board Member - Southeast

Huntsville, AL

gro.a1519609750anusj1519609750@2dra1519609750obes1519609750

Dr. John A. Peoples, Jr.

Dr. John A. Peoples, Jr.

Board Member Emeritus

Jackson, MS

gro.a1519609750anusj1519609750@1rem1519609750edrao1519609750b1519609750

Dr. Hilliard L. Lackey, III

Dr. Hilliard L. Lackey, III

Board Member Emeritus

Jackson, MS

gro.a1519609750anusj1519609750@2rem1519609750edrao1519609750b1519609750

Ms. Raven Griffin

Ms. Raven Griffin

Committee Chair: Awards & Recognition

Huntsville, AL

gro.a1519609750anusj1519609750@sdra1519609750wa1519609750

Ms. Katherine Cage

Ms. Katherine Cage

Committee Chair: Budget

Houston, TX

gro.a1519609750anusj1519609750@reru1519609750saert1519609750

Mr. Kenneth Archer

Mr. Kenneth Archer

Committee Chair: Constitution and Bylaws

Atlanta, GA

gro.a1519609750anusj1519609750@nair1519609750atnem1519609750ailra1519609750p1519609750

Dr. Earlexia Norwood

Dr. Earlexia Norwood

Committee Chair: Fundraising

West Bloomfield, MI

gro.a1519609750anusj1519609750@pvts1519609750rif1519609750

Mrs. Tarita Benson Davis

Mrs. Tarita Benson Davis

Committee Chair: Membership

Humble, TX

gro.a1519609750anusj1519609750@pvdn1519609750oces1519609750

Ms. C. Yvette Greene

Ms. C. Yvette Greene

Committee Chair: Nominations & Elections

Atlanta, GA

gro.a1519609750anusj1519609750@snoi1519609750tcele1519609750

Mr. Floyd Williams, Jr.

Mr. Floyd Williams, Jr.

Committee Chair: Political Action

Jackson, MS

gro.a1519609750anusj1519609750@laci1519609750tilop1519609750

Ms. Sharon M. Davis

Ms. Sharon M. Davis

Committee Chair: Public and University Relations

Bowie, MD

gro.a1519609750anusj1519609750@retr1519609750oper1519609750

V. Lynn Evans

V. Lynn Evans

Committee Chair: Audit (Special)

Memphis, TN

gro.a1519609750anusj1519609750@tidu1519609750a1519609750

Dr. Rosie Austin

Dr. Rosie Austin

Committee Chair: Black Tie Gala (Special)

Houston, TX

gro.a1519609750anusj1519609750@alag1519609750

Mrs. Annette H. Johnson

Mrs. Annette H. Johnson

Committee Chair: Dev. Foundation (Special)

Chicago, IL

gro.a1519609750anusj1519609750@noit1519609750adnuo1519609750f1519609750

Mr. Terry L. Woodard

Mr. Terry L. Woodard

Committee Chair: Investment (Special)

Madison, MS

gro.a1519609750anusj1519609750@ppi1519609750

Mr. Larry Cameron

Mr. Larry Cameron

Committee Chair: Scholarship (Special)

Cincinnati, OH

gro.a1519609750anusj1519609750@pihs1519609750raloh1519609750cs1519609750